Friday, December 30, 2022
[…] As such, Mr. Rangel requests that the Court order a machine recount as soon as practicable, prior to trial, to examine the discrepancies and determine the vote difference between Mr. Rangel and contestee.

Pre-Trial Conference

11. Mr. Rangel requests that the Court set this matter for a pre-trial conference as soon as practicable.

51 Voter Residency Misrepresentations at 9 Different Addresses in District II, Eligibility Fraud, & Associated Elections Crimes

12. “A person may not establish a residence for the purpose of influencing the outcome of an election.” TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. § 1.015(b). “A person may not establish a residence at any place the person has not inhabited.” TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. § 1.015(f). “A person commits an offense if the person (1) makes a false statement or (2) requests, commands, coerces, or attempts to induce another person to make a false statement on a registration application.” TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. § 13.007(a).